Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarboro, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4577,119
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6057,211
KhostAfghanistan 11,6067,212
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2356,981
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0336,856
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16511,288
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3284,553
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7556,062
KandiBenin 8,4325,240
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,555966
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,555967
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Kingston, OnCanada 929577
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2493,262
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2522,642
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5591,590
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,127700
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2186,971
KashiChina 11,2076,964
KunmingChina 13,2428,229
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5606,562
KhargaEgypt 9,8476,119
KosseirEgypt 10,0826,265
KajaaniFinland 7,1334,433
KuopioFinland 7,2104,481
KuusamoFinland 7,1014,413
KarlsruheGermany 6,8174,236
KasselGermany 6,7874,217
KonstanzGermany 6,9294,306
KumasiGhana 8,3055,161
KalamataGreece 8,4235,234
KerkiraGreece 8,1145,042
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5465,311
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8562,396
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0143,116
KankanGuinea 7,3784,585
KindiaGuinea 7,0804,399
KissidougouGuinea 7,3694,579
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6964,783
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4268,343
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4278,344
KeszthelyHungary 7,5184,672
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9983,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3508,296
KotaIndia 12,6747,876
KozhikodeIndia 14,0728,744
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,44910,221
KermanIran 11,2596,996
KermanshahIran 10,3256,416
Khoram AbadIran 10,4706,506
KilkennyIreland 5,6483,510
KingstonJamaica 1,9991,242
KagoshimaJapan 11,9637,434
KanazawaJapan 11,2176,970
KaruizawaJapan 11,1596,934
KatsuuraJapan 11,1966,957
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2326,980
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1636,316
KobeJapan 11,4627,123
KochiJapan 11,6437,235
KofuJapan 11,2256,975
KumagayaJapan 11,1426,924
KumamotoJapan 11,8297,351
KumejimaJapan 12,6397,854
KureJapan 11,6157,218
KushiroJapan 10,2706,382
KutchanJapan 10,4326,483
KyotoJapan 11,4097,090
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3956,460
KitaleKenya 11,9507,426
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8026,713
KufraLibya 9,3595,816
KaunasLithuania 7,4714,642
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2734,520
KybartaiLithuania 7,4274,615
KarongaMalawi 12,5797,817
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3389,531
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1529,416
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6769,741
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4309,588
KuantanMalaysia 15,6029,695
KuchingMalaysia 15,7799,805
KayesMali 6,9344,309
KeniebaMali 7,0494,381
KidalMali 7,8414,873
KitaMali 7,1954,471
KoutiaMali 7,5974,721
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5917,203
KisinevMoldova 8,2535,129
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5916,581
KhatgalMongolia 10,4136,471
KhovdMongolia 10,6226,601
KhujirtMongolia 10,8096,717
KhutagMongolia 10,5326,545
KenitraMorocco 6,3053,918
KalewaMyanmar 13,3888,319
KathaMyanmar 13,3058,268
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8999,258
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7938,571
KengtungMyanmar 13,6488,481
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0968,138
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1737,564
KathmanduNepal 12,7207,904
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8268,592
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8478,604
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7568,548
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6048,454
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7208,526
KanoNigeria 8,8765,516
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3867,075
KarasjokNorway 6,7824,214
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1643,831
KristiansandNorway 6,4374,000
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2743,899
KhasabOman 11,5777,194
KarachiPakistan 12,3057,647
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3037,645
KhanpurPakistan 12,1047,522
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9967,454
KororPalau 14,1578,798
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5604,698
KlodzkoPoland 7,2834,526
KoszalinPoland 7,0694,393
KrakowPoland 7,5024,662
KalakanRussia 9,8036,092
KaliningradRussia 7,2964,534
KamenskoeRussia 7,6984,784
KandalaksaRussia 7,1514,444
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4204,611
KazanRussia 8,6485,374
KemRussia 7,3744,582
KerchRussia 8,8125,476
KhabarovskRussia 10,0886,268
KirenskRussia 9,5875,958
KirovRussia 8,4235,234
KljuciRussia 8,3835,209
KolpasevRussia 9,3835,831
KorfRussia 7,8584,883
KostromaRussia 8,1295,051
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3224,550
KotlasRussia 8,1015,034
KrasnodarRussia 8,9985,592
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4065,845
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8995,530
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7566,063
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7874,218
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9085,535
KurganRussia 9,2645,757
KurskRussia 8,3385,181
KyraRussia 10,4666,504
KigaliRwanda 11,7227,284
KoldaSenegal 6,7124,171
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2274,491
KosiceSlovakia 7,6704,767
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8697,997
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0746,882
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6689,115
KadugliSudan 10,7996,711
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4446,490
KassalaSudan 11,0346,857
KhartoumSudan 10,7126,656
KostiSudan 10,8956,770
KalmarSweden 6,9674,329
KaresuandoSweden 6,7204,176
KarlstadSweden 6,6824,152
KristianstadSweden 6,8694,268
KamishliSyria 9,7386,051
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4568,983
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7149,143
Khon KaenThailand 14,1938,820
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5579,046
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3598,923
KairouanTunisia 7,6004,723
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4215,854
KarsTurkey 9,5765,951
KastamonuTurkey 8,9425,557
KayseriTurkey 9,2435,744
KonyaTurkey 9,1045,657
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2706,382
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0776,883
KinlossUk 5,7883,596
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4655,260
KievUkraine 8,1245,048
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6665,385
KirovogradUkraine 8,3455,186
KlepininoUkraine 8,6625,383
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4495,250
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7324,805
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4375,243
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 993617
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2892,044
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,560970
Keene, NhUsa 921573
Kenton, OhUsa 799496
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2741,413
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,325823
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3641,469
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0633,767
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8391,143
Kinston, NcUsa 10867
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8402,387
Knoxville, TnUsa 581361
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8433,631
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1703,834
KabompoZambia 11,9367,417
KabweZambia 12,3717,688
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3717,688
KafirondaZambia 12,2267,597
KaomaZambia 12,0637,496
KasamaZambia 12,3487,673
KasempaZambia 12,0807,506
KawambwaZambia 12,1377,542
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6197,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -