Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarboro, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6014,102
LuandaAngola 10,6526,619
LuenaAngola 11,4387,108
La PlataArgentina 8,1385,057
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5704,083
La RiojaArgentina 7,3454,564
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9254,925
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5985,965
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9704,331
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12810,022
LavertonAustralia 16,27910,116
LearmonthAustralia 18,12511,263
LongreachAustralia 15,7819,806
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7809,806
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8309,215
Low HeadAustralia 16,15710,040
LinzAustria 7,2384,498
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8793,654
LerwickUk 5,8793,653
La PazBolivia 5,9113,673
LavrasBrazil 7,2164,484
LencoisBrazil 6,5924,096
LinharesBrazil 7,3044,539
LondrinaBrazil 7,1504,443
LomBulgaria 8,0895,027
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0041,867
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,468912
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Langara, BcCanada 4,6642,898
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9911,237
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2192,000
London, OnCanada 852529
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6732,282
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9181,813
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8472,391
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8363,627
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3484,566
LanzhouChina 12,0087,462
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6297,848
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5512,207
LimonCosta Rica 2,9361,825
LarnacaCyprus 9,3995,841
LimassolCyprus 9,3725,824
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1117,526
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4857,137
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5184,050
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1191,317
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9801,231
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0901,299
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8941,177
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9932,481
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4442,761
LuxorEgypt 9,9996,213
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7301,697
Laucala BayFiji 12,4167,715
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3394,561
Le MansFrance 6,2933,911
LilleFrance 6,3993,977
LyonFrance 6,7174,174
LambarnGabon 9,8536,123
LastourvilleGabon 10,0856,267
LibrevilleGabon 9,7046,030
LeipzigGermany 6,9714,332
LindenbergGermany 7,0414,375
LamiaGreece 8,3385,181
LarissaGreece 8,2915,152
LemnosGreece 8,4615,258
LimnosGreece 8,4715,264
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6981,677
LabeGuinea 7,0504,381
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8884,902
La CeibaHonduras 2,4261,507
La MesaHonduras 2,4971,552
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8097,338
LudhianaIndia 12,0927,514
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8064,851
LatinaItaly 7,4964,658
LatronicoItaly 7,8034,849
LecceItaly 7,9484,939
LodwarKenya 11,8587,369
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8138,583
LiepajaLatvia 7,2304,493
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3434,563
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6444,129
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0545,005
LabuanMalaysia 15,2449,473
LuqaMalta 7,9314,928
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8851,793
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3842,103
LashioMyanmar 13,4558,361
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4248,963
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0568,734
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8218,589
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8728,620
LagosNigeria 8,7585,442
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3213,928
LillehammerNorway 6,4734,022
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9627,433
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7904,220
LimaPeru 5,3283,311
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1218,775
LisbonPortugal 5,9113,673
LeninbadRussia 10,9146,782
LevsiRussia 8,8695,511
LungiSierra Leone 7,1424,438
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3714,581
LanzaroteSpain 5,9453,695
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3103,921
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9734,333
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9904,343
LatakiaSyria 9,4975,902
LampangThailand 13,9838,689
LoeiThailand 14,0828,751
Lop BuriThailand 14,3758,933
LomeTogo 8,5975,342
LeemingUk 5,9833,718
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8793,654
London, EnglandUk 6,1413,816
London-GatwickUk 6,1573,826
LynehamUk 6,0283,746
L’VovUkraine 7,7714,829
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2765,143
LozovajaUkraine 8,5525,314
LubnyUkraine 8,2905,151
LuckUkraine 7,8114,854
LuganskUkraine 8,7385,430
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,465910
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,301808
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,486923
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,594991
Lake City, FlUsa 830516
Lake Placid, NyUsa 980609
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9521,835
Lamar, MoUsa 1,480920
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9851,233
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,369850
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7731,723
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2101,374
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5071,558
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2671,408
Larned, KsUsa 1,9171,192
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2681,409
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3642,091
Laurel, MdUsa 348216
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,577980
Lawrence, MaUsa 968602
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7661,097
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,392865
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,492927
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8391,143
Leitchfield, KyUsa 800497
Lenoir, NcUsa 402250
Lewisburg, TnUsa 863536
Lewisburg, WvUsa 335208
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4642,153
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,106687
Lexington, MoUsa 1,492927
Lexington, VaUsa 270168
Libby, MtUsa 3,3852,103
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Lincoln, VaUsa 348216
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0441,270
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,338832
Llano, TxUsa 2,0601,280
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2801,417
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6862,291
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6882,292
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7052,303
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6411,641
Louisburg, NcUsa 4327
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 770479
Louisville, MsUsa 1,099683
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9501,212
Lowville, NyUsa 894556
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2261,383
Luling, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4261,507
Lynchburg, VaUsa 218136
LivingstoneZambia 12,3377,666
LundaziZambia 12,6647,870
LusakaZambia 12,4307,724
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4237,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -