Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarboro, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0996,897
ShkoderAlbania 7,9384,933
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2834,526
SaltaArgentina 6,8734,271
San AntonioArgentina 8,6215,357
San LuisArgentina 7,7784,833
San RafaelArgentina 7,8944,906
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1735,079
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2144,483
SarmientoArgentina 9,0995,654
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6159,704
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6109,700
SalzburgAustria 7,1814,462
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7566,063
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9936,210
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8866,144
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0582,522
SaveBenin 8,5875,336
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1573,826
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7604,822
SalvadorBrazil 6,8104,232
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7084,790
SantaremBrazil 4,8763,030
SantosBrazil 7,4184,610
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1564,447
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4303,374
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2713,897
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7014,785
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5284,678
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3004,536
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4913,412
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2514,506
São PauloBrazil 7,3614,574
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1184,423
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0933,165
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4734,023
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6564,136
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0834,402
SobralBrazil 5,8583,641
SoureBrazil 5,0573,142
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2623,891
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1185,044
SurubimBrazil 6,5374,062
SadovoBulgaria 8,3085,163
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2315,115
SofiaBulgaria 8,1705,077
SiemreapCambodia 14,5359,032
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7361,079
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0631,903
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,434891
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5782,845
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6632,276
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6181,005
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9191,814
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,313816
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2571,403
Scott, SkCanada 3,0581,900
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8331,139
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,533953
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,169727
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1203,182
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9591,217
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5442,203
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2932,668
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0921,300
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6361,017
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8931,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9011,803
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8521,151
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7353,564
SalCape Verde 5,7603,579
SantiagoChile 7,7494,815
SewellChile 7,8174,857
ShanghaiChina 12,2937,639
ShantouChina 13,2548,236
ShenyangChina 11,1216,911
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6261,632
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7741,724
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9621,841
SibenikCroatia 7,5914,717
SplitCroatia 7,6414,748
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9394,312
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5644,079
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9771,228
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1071,309
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0371,266
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9661,222
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0231,257
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0761,290
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9571,216
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0511,275
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0001,243
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1291,323
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0131,251
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9471,210
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9231,195
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0821,294
San GabrielEcuador 3,9252,439
SalloumEgypt 9,0185,604
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1985,716
SohagEgypt 9,8586,126
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8816,140
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7281,695
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9276,169
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9274,305
StrasbourgFrance 6,7844,216
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4302,753
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1472,577
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2535,750
SchleswigGermany 6,6614,139
StuttgartGermany 6,8804,275
SamosGreece 8,7345,427
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4795,269
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6785,393
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8592,398
SiguiriGuinea 7,3244,551
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6011,616
SzegedHungary 7,7364,807
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4504,630
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8082,988
SagarIndia 12,9198,028
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7227,284
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6329,093
SemnanIran 10,5866,578
ShahroudIran 10,5966,584
ShirazIran 11,0666,876
ShannonIreland 5,5383,442
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0074,354
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7074,789
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9884,964
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1544,445
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2174,484
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8744,893
SigonellaItaly 7,8744,893
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0184,982
SagaJapan 11,7987,331
SaigoJapan 11,3877,076
SakaiJapan 11,4577,119
SakataJapan 10,8546,745
SapporoJapan 10,3936,459
SaseboJapan 11,8297,351
SendaiJapan 10,8716,756
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7507,301
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7057,274
ShinjoJapan 10,8506,742
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5637,186
ShirakawaJapan 11,0106,842
ShizuokaJapan 11,2997,021
SumotoJapan 11,5117,153
SuttsuJapan 10,4646,503
SuwaJapan 11,2086,965
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7304,804
SavannakhetLaos 14,1798,811
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3844,589
SiluteLithuania 7,3134,544
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0945,029
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3078,890
SalimaMalawi 12,8798,003
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0909,377
SibuMalaysia 15,6549,728
SanMali 7,5964,720
SegouMali 7,4734,644
SikassoMali 7,6424,749
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2749,491
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8031,742
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9696,816
SainshandMongolia 10,9986,834
SafiMorocco 6,1723,835
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2263,869
SittweMyanmar 13,7048,516
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2843,905
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1793,840
SaiqOman 11,9417,420
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2367,604
SurOman 12,1007,519
SialkotPakistan 11,8737,378
SibbiPakistan 11,8897,388
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2794,523
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7073,547
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3928,943
SandomierzPoland 7,5854,713
SniezkaPoland 7,2134,482
SuwalkiPoland 7,4644,638
SzczecinPoland 7,0164,360
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9943,725
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6262,875
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2481,397
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1829,434
Satu MareRomania 7,8254,862
SibiuRomania 8,0234,986
SulinaRomania 8,4255,236
SadrinskRussia 9,1515,686
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5014,661
SalekhardRussia 8,2255,111
SaratovRussia 8,8505,500
SejmcanRussia 8,1685,076
SelagoncyRussia 8,6125,351
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5735,949
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8086,095
SmolenskRussia 7,9194,921
SociRussia 9,1445,682
SortovalaRussia 7,4134,606
SuntarRussia 9,0285,610
SurgutRussia 8,8995,530
SverdlovskRussia 8,9805,580
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2145,104
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4411,517
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4655,882
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0988,761
SingaporeSingapore 15,8699,861
SliacSlovakia 7,5394,685
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4657,124
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2727,005
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1203,803
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2993,914
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1583,827
SevilleSpain 6,2293,871
SennarSudan 10,9466,802
ShambatSudan 10,7056,653
ShendiSudan 10,7056,652
StenseleSweden 6,6454,129
StockholmSweden 6,9334,308
StorlienSweden 6,4794,026
SundsvallSweden 6,7624,202
SantisSwitzerland 6,9594,324
SongeaTanzania 12,7787,940
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1138,770
SongkhlaThailand 15,2219,459
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4098,954
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9969,319
SurinThailand 14,3698,929
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2585,132
SokodeTogo 8,4075,224
SfaxTunisia 7,6984,784
SousseTunisia 7,6334,743
SamsunTurkey 9,1075,659
SiirtTurkey 9,7166,038
SivasTurkey 9,2665,758
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9056,776
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7763,589
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6183,491
SarataUkraine 8,3615,196
SarnyUkraine 7,8414,872
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7275,423
SumyUkraine 8,3225,172
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6117,215
SaltoUruguay 7,7604,822
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8672,403
Safford, AzUsa 2,9811,852
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,057657
Saint Leo, FlUsa 974605
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,178732
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6631,033
Salem, InUsa 823511
Salem, OrUsa 3,9242,438
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0311,883
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1791,354
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0771,291
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6322,257
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9622,462
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2491,397
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9052,427
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7791,105
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8462,390
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8602,398
Santuck, ScUsa 417259
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,310814
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 538334
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0931,300
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3411,455
Scottsburg, InUsa 823511
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8762,409
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8732,406
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6701,038
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8622,400
Selma, AlUsa 974605
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 691430
Seymour, InUsa 823511
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 703437
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6641,656
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,546961
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7741,102
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8451,146
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 997619
Southport, NcUsa 215134
Sparta, IlUsa 1,108688
Spencer, WvUsa 461287
Spickard, MoUsa 1,494929
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5182,186
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6311,014
Springfield, IlUsa 1,151715
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,423884
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8764,273
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7531,089
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,177731
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,463909
Stamford, CtUsa 646401
State College, PaUsa 545339
State University, MsUsa 1,099683
State University, NmUsa 2,7421,704
Staunton, VaUsa 285177
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5981,615
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,346836
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8582,397
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6921,051
Storrs, CtUsa 801498
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,493928
Summerville, ScUsa 401249
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6902,293
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,406874
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 812505
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8636,750
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1611,964
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2792,037
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8652,402
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2363,875
SocotraYemen 12,5937,825
SenangaZambia 12,0057,460
SerenjeZambia 12,4547,739
SeshekeZambia 12,1807,569
SolweziZambia 12,0447,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -