Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarboro, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3817,073
ChlefAlgeria 6,8724,270
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2924,531
CeresArgentina 7,4944,657
ChamicalArgentina 7,4614,637
ChepesArgentina 7,5624,699
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1385,679
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7454,813
CórdobaArgentina 7,6024,724
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6124,730
CorrientesArgentina 7,3144,545
CairnsAustralia 15,2639,485
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8319,837
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38911,427
CedunaAustralia 17,11910,638
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7549,790
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9579,916
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0069,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2879,500
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3089,513
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,35710,786
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4428,353
CharnocksBarbados 3,1151,936
CotonouBenin 8,6875,398
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3834,588
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5374,683
CabroboBrazil 6,3533,948
CaceresBrazil 6,1433,817
CaetiteBrazil 6,6574,137
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4734,022
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7144,172
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1724,457
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3354,558
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1483,821
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0244,365
CaparaoBrazil 7,3104,543
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7464,192
CaratingaBrazil 7,2274,491
CaravelasBrazil 7,1974,472
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5944,097
CarolinaBrazil 5,7433,569
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3414,562
CataguasesBrazil 7,3494,567
CatalaoBrazil 6,7724,208
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0184,361
CaxiasBrazil 5,7643,582
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7424,811
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3723,959
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3384,560
ChapecoBrazil 7,4784,647
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7873,596
CipoBrazil 6,6354,123
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7303,561
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0844,402
CordeiroBrazil 7,4284,616
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4804,027
CorumbaBrazil 6,4674,019
CoximBrazil 6,5064,043
CrateusBrazil 5,9663,708
CuiabaBrazil 6,1493,821
CuritibaBrazil 7,4364,621
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3452,079
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1062,552
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6832,289
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8571,775
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7162,930
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5192,808
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5381,577
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5512,207
Chapais, QcCanada 1,559969
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6291,012
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6631,033
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6661,035
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1202,561
Chatham, NbCanada 1,589987
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1801,976
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9981,242
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2231,381
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8111,747
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5532,830
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8842,413
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2422,015
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,443896
Comox, BcCanada 4,0782,534
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9282,441
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1711,970
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2101,995
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4272,129
ChicoChile 9,1905,711
ChillanChile 8,0805,021
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0945,030
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0794,399
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0725,638
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9074,913
ChangchunChina 10,8506,742
ChangduChina 12,5397,792
ChangshaChina 12,8007,954
ChengduChina 12,6087,835
ChongqingChina 12,7317,911
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1511,958
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4314,618
CamagueyCuba 1,6121,002
CasablancaCuba 1,490926
ChebCzech Republic 7,0324,370
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7914,220
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9571,216
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0051,246
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0051,246
CanarEcuador 4,2782,658
CairoEgypt 9,5835,955
CaenFrance 6,2043,856
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4414,002
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3082,677
CocobeachGabon 9,6846,018
CologneGermany 6,6404,126
ChiosGreece 8,6365,366
CorfuGreece 8,1145,042
ConakryGuinea 7,0444,377
CatacamasHonduras 2,4801,541
CholutecaHonduras 2,6891,671
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0958,759
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1238,155
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1238,155
ChahbaharIran 11,9177,405
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5173,428
ClonesIreland 5,6243,495
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5443,445
CorkIreland 5,5823,469
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5833,469
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3294,554
CameriItaly 6,9914,344
CampobassoItaly 7,6224,736
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3434,563
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3714,580
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2584,510
Cape MeleItaly 7,0294,368
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7534,818
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8824,898
CerviaItaly 7,3114,543
CiampinoItaly 7,4584,634
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2004,474
Cisa PassItaly 7,1314,431
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3914,593
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1844,464
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9324,929
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9444,936
ChibaJapan 11,1626,936
ChichibuJapan 11,1716,942
ChichijimaJapan 11,8667,374
ChoshiJapan 11,1146,907
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6125,973
ChilekaMalawi 13,0318,098
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8087,959
ChitipaMalawi 12,5077,772
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7901,734
ComitanMexico 2,6181,627
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9598,053
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6006,587
ChoirMongolia 10,8416,736
CasablancaMorocco 6,2483,882
ChindeMozambique 13,3378,288
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3728,931
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3498,917
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1338,782
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0458,728
CondegaNicaragua 2,6581,651
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9059,262
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9027,396
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4077,088
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5737,192
ChhorPakistan 12,3737,688
ChitralPakistan 11,4317,103
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2434,501
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9284,305
CajamarcaPeru 4,7862,974
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6812,909
ChiclayoPeru 4,7522,953
ChimbotePeru 5,0083,112
CuzcoPeru 5,5283,435
CzestochowaPoland 7,4184,610
CoimbraPortugal 5,9173,677
CalafatRomania 8,0585,007
CeahlauRomania 8,0645,011
ClujRomania 7,9304,928
ConstantaRomania 8,4175,230
CraiovaRomania 8,1005,033
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3824,587
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1635,073
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4994,660
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7754,210
Cape UelenRussia 6,5004,039
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0736,260
CaraRussia 9,5905,959
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5195,294
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2564,509
ChitaRussia 10,1836,328
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1746,322
CokurdahRussia 7,6314,742
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4905,897
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6257,846
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0276,852
CaceresSpain 6,1103,797
CadizSpain 6,2333,873
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3243,930
CordobaSpain 6,2973,913
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7039,136
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2658,865
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6219,086
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9258,653
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7988,574
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5369,033
ChumphonThailand 14,8459,225
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5375,305
CorumTurkey 9,0765,640
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7746,695
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0306,854
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9373,689
CernovcyUkraine 7,9784,958
ChernigovUkraine 8,0925,029
CarrascoUruguay 8,1755,080
ColoniaUruguay 8,0875,025
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3811,480
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,047651
Cambridge, MdUsa 371230
Camden, ScUsa 380236
Canton, NyUsa 1,035643
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8431,145
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 193120
Caribou, MeUsa 1,453903
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,150715
Casper, WyUsa 2,5911,610
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9242,438
Chambersburg, PaUsa 449279
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13282
Charles City, IaUsa 1,541958
Charleston (city), ScUsa 404251
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 405251
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 453282
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 317197
Charlottesville, VaUsa 261162
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6781,043
Chattanooga, TnUsa 701435
Chazy, NyUsa 1,082672
Chelsea, VtUsa 999621
Cheraw, ScUsa 251156
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1801,355
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4331,512
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,099683
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,122697
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8852,414
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 688427
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4581,528
Cincinnati, KyUsa 720447
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 714444
Circleville, OhUsa 629391
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6201,007
Clark, SdUsa 1,9971,241
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,244773
Clarksville, TnUsa 855531
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2931,425
Cleveland, OhioUsa 720447
Clinton, IaUsa 1,272790
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5214,052
Coldwater, MiUsa 936582
College Park, MdUsa 347216
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4151,501
Columbia, MoUsa 1,336830
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 392243
Columbus, GaUsa 826513
Columbus, InUsa 823511
Columbus, KsUsa 1,565972
Columbus, OhioUsa 654406
Conception, MoUsa 1,595991
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8111,125
Conway, ArUsa 1,313816
Conway, ScUsa 250155
Cooperstown, NyUsa 819509
Corning, ArUsa 1,211753
Cornwall, VtUsa 980609
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0861,296
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7931,114
Cortland, NyUsa 753468
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9452,452
Covington, LaUsa 1,277793
Covington, TnUsa 1,121697
Crete, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7221,691
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2406,363
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2406,363
CaracasVenezuela 3,0221,878
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3962,111
CoroVenezuela 2,8341,761
ChipataZambia 12,6877,884
ChomaZambia 12,3907,699
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0848,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -