Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarboro, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2176,970
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6289,090
ParanaArgentina 7,7334,805
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5974,721
PehuajoArgentina 8,1425,060
PergaminoArgentina 7,9574,945
PigeArgentina 8,3205,170
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6464,752
PosadasArgentina 7,3894,592
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1974,472
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6824,774
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1975,094
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69411,617
Port HedlandAustralia 17,67810,986
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5622,835
ParakouBenin 8,5165,292
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6104,108
ParacatuBrazil 6,7304,182
ParanaBrazil 6,2253,868
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4784,647
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7764,211
ParintinsBrazil 4,7982,982
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7073,546
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6034,725
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8834,277
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2023,854
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5054,042
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9174,298
PeixeBrazil 6,1403,815
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3563,950
PicosBrazil 6,0833,780
PiraiBrazil 7,4084,603
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4924,034
PompeuBrazil 7,0204,362
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8914,282
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9393,069
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4464,627
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1673,211
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8284,865
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0073,733
PosseBrazil 6,4534,010
PlevenBulgaria 8,2065,100
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2945,154
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7339,155
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7382,323
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6962,297
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,118695
Peterborough, OnCanada 929578
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0011,243
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0772,534
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9941,239
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2602,647
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2821,418
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9121,810
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9882,478
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4952,793
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6141,624
ParronChile 7,8354,869
Puerto AysenChile 9,0535,626
Puerto MonttChile 8,6115,351
Punta ArenasChile 9,9066,156
PingbianChina 12,4567,740
PeralesColombia 3,5072,179
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4612,151
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9761,849
PragueCzech Republic 7,1514,443
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0671,285
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9971,241
PoloDominican Republic 2,0751,289
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9211,194
PichilingueEcuador 4,1192,559
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1192,559
PuyoEcuador 4,1592,585
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5605,941
ParisFrance 6,4103,983
PerpignanFrance 6,6944,159
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,01710,574
Port-GentilGabon 9,7196,039
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2782,659
PotsdamGermany 6,9674,330
PatrasGreece 8,3285,175
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5402,821
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6332,257
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6991,677
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0131,251
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3821,480
PecsHungary 7,6264,739
PambanIndia 14,4328,968
PuneIndia 13,2558,237
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,12110,018
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9639,919
PadovaItaly 7,2224,488
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1274,429
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7134,793
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6934,780
PantelleriaItaly 7,6824,774
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1434,439
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3364,559
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3854,589
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5404,686
PiacenzaItaly 7,0964,409
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2034,476
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3014,537
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5334,681
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7564,820
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4564,633
PrizziItaly 7,7434,812
PakseLaos 14,3328,906
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4299,587
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3179,518
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3499,538
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5027,769
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9034,911
PatheinMyanmar 14,1038,764
PutaoMyanmar 12,9648,056
PyiMyanmar 13,8858,629
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7538,546
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7828,564
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5031,555
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2015,718
PohangNorth Korea 11,5477,175
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3467,051
PadidanPakistan 12,1647,559
PanjgurPakistan 11,9507,426
ParachinarPakistan 11,5607,184
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0777,505
PeshawarPakistan 11,6087,213
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6319,092
PilarParaguay 7,2664,515
PiscoPeru 5,5203,430
PiuraPeru 4,5812,847
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4633,395
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6609,110
PoznanPoland 7,1974,472
PrzemyslPoland 7,7004,785
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9773,714
PortalegrePortugal 6,0313,748
Porto Portugal 5,8683,646
PavelecRussia 8,3495,188
PecoraRussia 8,1175,044
PermRussia 8,7255,422
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7415,432
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5614,698
PjatigorskRussia 9,2955,776
PoronajskRussia 9,7376,051
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8665,509
Providenja BayRussia 6,7164,174
PskovRussia 7,5364,683
PodorSenegal 6,4864,030
PopradSlovakia 7,5864,714
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2018,203
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9988,077
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8264,241
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5879,064
Port SudanSudan 10,7936,707
ParamariboSuriname 4,0472,515
PiteňSweden 6,8194,238
PalmyraSyria 9,7416,053
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6205,978
PhetchabunThailand 14,1948,821
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1518,794
PhraeThailand 14,0038,702
PhuketThailand 15,1289,401
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0999,382
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4608,986
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7009,135
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2502,020
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9163,676
PoltavaUkraine 8,4045,222
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9464,937
PradoUruguay 8,1735,079
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2225,109
Palestine, IlUsa 985612
Pana, IlUsa 1,087676
Paoli, InUsa 823511
Paris, IlUsa 1,024636
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,195743
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6231,630
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7871,111
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6851,047
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6002,237
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,080671
Peoria, IlUsa 1,184736
Perry, OkUsa 1,7491,087
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 487302
Philo, OhUsa 601374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1491,957
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1461,334
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,329826
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8391,143
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8311,138
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 565351
Plainfield, NjUsa 646401
Plymouth, MaUsa 890553
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,211753
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0881,919
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8391,143
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,147713
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,059658
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9282,441
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6721,039
Port Jervis, NyUsa 609378
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9282,441
Portage, WiUsa 1,327825
Portland, MaineUsa 1,059658
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8912,418
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,410876
Prescott, ArUsa 1,424885
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4802,162
Princess Anne, MdUsa 271168
Princeton, InUsa 958596
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 837520
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3981,490
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5222,188
PetaukeZambia 12,6137,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -