Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarboro, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6886,020
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0116,221
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8056,093
YaoundeCameroon 9,6736,011
YokoCameroon 9,6375,989
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,314817
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8892,417
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6141,624
YanjiChina 10,8386,735
YichangChina 12,5537,800
YinchuanChina 11,7377,294
YiningChina 10,8846,763
YariguiesColombia 3,2342,010
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0421,269
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9341,202
YazdIran 10,9596,810
YakushimaJapan 12,0787,505
YamagataJapan 10,8966,771
YamaguchiJapan 11,6647,248
YokkaichiJapan 11,3817,073
YokohamaJapan 11,1986,959
YonagoJapan 11,4647,124
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9648,056
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7398,537
YeMyanmar 14,3078,891
YolaNigeria 9,4085,846
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7357,292
YurimaguasPeru 4,6482,888
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9835,582
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9656,192
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5206,537
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7342,320
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0913,164
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9581,838
York, PaUsa 459285
Youngstown/ OhUsa 656408
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4052,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -